Top Realtors and Real Estate Agents in Muttontown, NY
Muttontown Market Data
93 Days
Median Days
on Market
106
Number of
Realtors in Muttontown
81.97%
Sales to List
Price
$1,950,000
Median
Sales Price

(5)
Michael Berman
Automatic Real Estate Associates
22 Years of experience
6+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 1.53%
in Muttontown, NY
$437.8M
All-Time Sales
$1.9M - $15.9M
Price Range
8%
Negotiated Off List

(62)
Barry Paley
Keller Williams Points North
21 Years of experience
199+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 1.57%
in Muttontown, NY
$402.9M
All-Time Sales
$620K - $5.5M
Price Range
50%
Negotiated Off List

(18)
Danielle Laria
Daniel Gale Sotheby's
24 Years of experience
16+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 1.57%
in Muttontown, NY
$244.3M
All-Time Sales
$610K - $5.7M
Price Range
6%
Negotiated Off List

(58)
Mara Navaretta
Homes By Mara Realty
29 Years of experience
42+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 2.36%
in Muttontown, NY
$482.3M
All-Time Sales
$750K - $7.1M
Price Range
8%
Negotiated Off List

(18)
Andrea Sorrentino
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
15 Years of experience
48+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 3.94%
in Muttontown, NY
$221.2M
All-Time Sales
$530K - $4.4M
Price Range
5%
Negotiated Off List

(124)
Perry Pappas
Coldwell Banker American Homes
12 Years of experience
120+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 4.72%
in Muttontown, NY
$312.2M
All-Time Sales
$500K - $7.3M
Price Range
7%
Negotiated Off List

(116)
Charles & Amy Chang
Exit Realty Team
25 Years of experience
28+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 0%
in Muttontown, NY
$421.8M
All-Time Sales
$610K - $4M
Price Range
8%
Negotiated Off List

(77)
Lisa Adragna
Coldwell Banker
15 Years of experience
32+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 0%
in Muttontown, NY
$180.7M
All-Time Sales
$450K - $1.8M
Price Range
7%
Negotiated Off List

(82)
Michael Furino
Douglas Elliman
8 Years of experience
65+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 0%
in Muttontown, NY
$269.3M
All-Time Sales
$730K - $4.2M
Price Range
6%
Negotiated Off List
Muttontown Housing Market Trends
Median Sale Price
$1,950,000
-51.25%year-over-yearMedian Days on Market
93
26year-over-yearSale-to-List Price
81.97%
-9.25%year-over-yearNearby Cities
No nearby cities found

In Muttontown