Top Realtors and Real Estate Agents in Durham, CT
Durham Market Data
21 Days
Median Days
on Market
250
Number of
Realtors in Durham
100.01%
Sales to List
Price
$760,000
Median
Sales Price

(57)
Anna Buono
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
19 Years of experience
72+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 1.6%
in Durham, CT
$191.8M
All-Time Sales
$220K - $1.6M
Price Range
5%
Negotiated Off List

(158)
Kevin Green
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
26 Years of experience
45+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 2%
in Durham, CT
$5.6M
All-Time Sales
$10K - $490K
Price Range
-1,847%
Negotiated Off List

(324)
Amy Rio
Executive Real Estate
40 Years of experience
438+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 2.8%
in Durham, CT
$1.19B
All-Time Sales
$220K - $2.2M
Price Range
5%
Negotiated Off List

(249)
Betsy Purtell
Purtell Realty
27 Years of experience
87+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 3.2%
in Durham, CT
$227.1M
All-Time Sales
$220K - $900K
Price Range
5%
Negotiated Off List

(160)
Thomas Purtell
Purtell Realty LLC
10 Years of experience
1+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 3.6%
in Durham, CT
$188.8M
All-Time Sales
$180K - $1.6M
Price Range
6%
Negotiated Off List

(24)
Sheila Tinn-Murphy
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
25 Years of experience
37+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 4%
in Durham, CT
$273.6M
All-Time Sales
$430K - $2.7M
Price Range
8%
Negotiated Off List

(89)
Michelle Mazzotta
eXp Realty
15 Years of experience
65+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 4.4%
in Durham, CT
$161.9M
All-Time Sales
$210K - $980K
Price Range
5%
Negotiated Off List

(56)
Laureen Kennedy
Coldwell Banker
25 Years of experience
12+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 4.8%
in Durham, CT
$141.3M
All-Time Sales
$250K - $1.2M
Price Range
4%
Negotiated Off List

(63)
Amber Everin
eRealty Advisors
25 Years of experience
41+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 5.2%
in Durham, CT
$133.9M
All-Time Sales
$190K - $1000K
Price Range
5%
Negotiated Off List
Durham Housing Market Trends
Median Sale Price
$760,000
83.13%year-over-yearMedian Days on Market
21
-46year-over-yearSale-to-List Price
100.01%
0.01%year-over-yearTop Realtors by Zip Code in Durham, CT