Top Realtors and Real Estate Agents in Brooklyn Park, MN
Brooklyn park Market Data
41 Days
Median Days
on Market
645
Number of
Realtors in Brooklyn park
99.09%
Sales to List
Price
$342,450
Median
Sales Price

(20)
Andrea Scanlon
RE/MAX Elite
19 Years of experience
21+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 8.06%
in Brooklyn Park, MN
$39.9M
All-Time Sales
$300K - $880K
Price Range
50%
Negotiated Off List

(49)
Morgan Anderson
Keller Williams Classic Realty NW
8 Years of experience
35+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 8.37%
in Brooklyn Park, MN
$20.9M
All-Time Sales
$210K - $610K
Price Range
4%
Negotiated Off List

(55)
Michael Kootsikas
Northstar Real Estate Associates
10 Years of experience
29+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 8.68%
in Brooklyn Park, MN
$81.2M
All-Time Sales
$280K - $1.8M
Price Range
3%
Negotiated Off List

(3)
Susan Hanke
Realty Group
6 Years of experience
20+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 9.15%
in Brooklyn Park, MN
$23.3M
All-Time Sales
$210K - $520K
Price Range
5%
Negotiated Off List

(14)
Todd Priebe
ReMax Advantage Plus
20 Years of experience
32+ Sales in the 12 months
Top 13.8%
in Brooklyn Park, MN
$96.6M
All-Time Sales
$230K - $990K
Price Range
2%
Negotiated Off List
Brooklyn park Housing Market Trends
Median Sale Price
$342,450
-2.42%year-over-yearMedian Days on Market
41
24year-over-yearSale-to-List Price
99.09%
-2.07%year-over-yearTop Realtors by Neighborhood in Brooklyn Park, MN